Tags

,

Puncherson_64LadyBrain_64

Really no spoilers

Butch:

Ok, so you know how I said that we all had this awful stomach bug last week? I take it back. I apologize to the universe. THEY had it. What I though I had was, I dunno, forgetting to take a prilosec. THIS is IT. This shit right here.

Last night was terrible.

Luckily it hit after I played! (I was hungry! I had dinner in the damn oven! It smelled good! And then…it didn’t…..)

Didn’t do much, though. Robbed some dudes with Sean. The take on race is an interesting one.

I found some dreamcatchers in the woods, and found it interesting that it said “Find more to unlock their secrets.” What secrets? There was a stranger by them, but I couldn’t do anything because of my “recent crimes.” I’ll come back.

I’d have more to say, but I wanna go to sleep.

Feminina:

Oh, dude. I’m sorry.

Sleep.

I don’t have anything to add to the discussion on dreamcatchers. I haven’t seen any.

I’m…trying to remember if I robbed dudes with Sean, I might not have done that either. I played!–but apparently, all the stuff you didn’t do.

Butch:

It wasn’t that exciting. Just a little shack with, like, four dudes. Mostly it was there for the banter on the way.

I think. I don’t know. I’m tired beyond the capacity for rational thought.

Feminina:

Oh yeah…I think…yeah, the cabin, and then you threatened the last dude to make him tell you the hiding place for the loot? In the hole in the wall or whatever?

Yeah, I did that. I can’t remember the banter, though. I’m sure it was witty!

Butch:

That’s it.

The banter was interesting. I’ll tell you all about it when I can think.

Feminina:

I’m in a long presentation anyway, so it’s a good day for limited discussion.

Get some rest. Are the kids at least done barfing and out of the house?

Butch:

Oh they’re done barfing.

But it’s a half day on Tuesday! Just thinking about it is pain.

Feminina:

Oh right! The glorious innovation of your town, which mercifully has not spread to my town!

Good luck, man.

Maybe you’ll feel better tomorrow in time to face it.

Butch:

I’m doomed.

Feminina:

I fear so.

May the barf gods have mercy upon you. Perhaps we will meet again in some happier time.

Advertisements